List of National Trainers

SL No Photo Name & Designation Organization Certificates For Contact
1 Mr. AKM Fazlul Karim ( MT1-2007) Mr. AKM Fazlul Karim ( MT1-2007)
Public Procurement Reformist & D.Chief & DG (Rtd)
IME Division, (CPTU) Planning Ministry
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Dhaka-1207
Certificate: Works, Goods and Services Phone: 01552357343, 01715067874
Email: fkarim1951@gmail.com
2 Mr. Engr. Zahidul Arif ( MT2-2007) Mr. Engr. Zahidul Arif ( MT2-2007)
Deputy Team Leader

Laboni, 6-SB/1, Concord Lakecity Khilkhet, Dhaka
Certificate: Works, Goods and Services Phone: 0172097924
Email: zahidul.arif@yahoo.com
3 Mr. Md. Afil Uddin (MT3-2007) Mr. Md. Afil Uddin (MT3-2007)
Additional Chief Engineer
Roads and Highways Department
Project Director Greater Dhaka Sustainable Urban Transport Project Dhaka.
Certificate: Works, Goods and Services Phone: 01784295801
Email: uddinafil@yahoo.com
4 Mr. ANM Mustafizur Rahman (MT4-2007) Mr. ANM Mustafizur Rahman (MT4-2007)
Procurement Consultant
SARPS, World Bank
World Bank Dhaka Office.
Certificate: Works, Goods and Services Phone: 01552361270
Email: mustafiz@hotmail.com
5 Mr. Md. Saeedur Rahman (MT5-2007) Mr. Md. Saeedur Rahman (MT5-2007)
Freelance Procurement Specialist
2/50,Shantinagar,Dhaka
Appt. No: 2/501 EASTERN POINT 8-9/Shantinagar, Dhaka 1217 Bangladesh
Certificate: Works, Goods and Services Phone: 01711-567418
Email: rahmanwdb@dhaka.net
6 Mr. Mohammad Mesbahuddin (T1-2007) Mr. Mohammad Mesbahuddin (T1-2007)
Procurement Specialist , Former Chief
Planning commission
24, Sonargaon Road, Paribagh, Dhaka-1000
Phone: 9674617 ( Home)
Email: mesbah52@gmail.com
7 Md. Shoheler Rahman Chowdhury (T2-2007) Md. Shoheler Rahman Chowdhury (T2-2007)
Procurement Specialist (Deputy Secretary)
Deepening MTBF and Strengthening Financial -
Accountability Project, Finance Division, Ministry of Finance UCEP Cheyne Tower (2nd Floor), 25 Segunbagicha, Dhaka-1000
Certificate: Goods, Services Phone: 8391131-3 (Off), 01727691482
Email: shohel_bd2002@yahoo.com
8 Mr. Amulya Kumar Debnath  (T3-2007) Mr. Amulya Kumar Debnath (T3-2007)
Procurement & eGP Reformist

Certificate: Goods, Services Phone: 01731953896
Email:
9 Syed Mohammad Zahid Hossain (T4-2007) Syed Mohammad Zahid Hossain (T4-2007)
Deputy Director (MIS)
Office of the Comptroller & Auditor General
Audit Bhaban 77/7 Kakrail, Dhaka
Certificate: Goods, Services Phone: 9119308
Email: smzhossain@hotmail.com
10 Mrs. Afroza Khan (T5-2007) Mrs. Afroza Khan (T5-2007)
Additional Secretary (International Co-operation)
Ministry of Industries
Dhaka Phone: 9550784
Certificate: Goods, Services Phone: 01732944035
Email: afroza_khn@yahoo.com
11 Mr. Masud Akhter Khan MCIPS (T6-2007) Mr. Masud Akhter Khan MCIPS (T6-2007)
Procurement Consultant
Integrated Agricultural Productivity Project (IAPP
Ministry of Agriculture, Sech Bhaban (Level-6), Manik Miah Avenue Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka-1207
Certificate: Goods, Services Phone: 01715-239394
Email: masudimed@yahoo.com
12 Mr. Md. Faruque Hossain (T7-2007) Mr. Md. Faruque Hossain (T7-2007)
Director General
CPTU, CPTU Bhaban, IMED
Ministry of Planning, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Dhaka
Certificate: Goods, Services Phone: 9144252-53, 01817145288
Email: hossainmf@gmail.com
13 Mr. Khandker Ahsan Hossain (T8-2007) Mr. Khandker Ahsan Hossain (T8-2007)
Director (Dy. Chief)
Implementation Monitoring and Evaluation Division
(IMED) Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Certificate: Goods, Services Phone: 01552441134
Email: kahsanhossain@yahoo.com
14 Mr. Md. Aktaruzzaman Haider ( T9-2007) Mr. Md. Aktaruzzaman Haider ( T9-2007)
Chief Mechanical Engineer
Bangladesh Railway
CRB Chittagong
Certificate: Goods Phone: 01711506110
Email: cmee@railway.gov.bd
15 Mr. Sukesh Kumar Sarker (T10-2007) Mr. Sukesh Kumar Sarker (T10-2007)
Procurement Specialist
Finance Division, Ministry of Finance
SDCMU/Skills for Employment Investment Program (SEIP) UCEP Cheyne Tower, 25 Segun Bagicha, Dhaka-1000
Certificate: Goods Phone: 01712124079
Email: sukeshsarker@gmail.com
16 Dr. Md. Saidur Rahman (T11-2007) Dr. Md. Saidur Rahman (T11-2007)
Store Officer
Department of Livestock Services (DLS)
Farmgate Dhaka-1215
Certificate: Goods Phone: 01710825744
Email: saidur_wb@yahoo.com
17 Mr. Md. Shehab Ullah, P. Eng (T12-2007) Mr. Md. Shehab Ullah, P. Eng (T12-2007)
Project Director, CASE Project
South City Corporation
Nagar Bhaban (9th Floor), west Block Room#919, Fulbaria, Dhaka
Certificate: Works Phone: 01711533355, 955909
Email: shehullah@yahoo.com
18 Mr. Prasun Kanti Choudhury (T13-2007) Mr. Prasun Kanti Choudhury (T13-2007)
Project Director
Local Government Engineering Deptt. (LGED)
LGED Bhaban Agargaon, Dhaka
Certificate: Works Phone: 01715102514
Email: prasunkc@yahoo.com
19 Mr. Khandaker Md. Rezaur Rahman (T14-2007) Mr. Khandaker Md. Rezaur Rahman (T14-2007)
Assistant Engineer (Mech)
RDP-16, LGED HQ.
Local Government Engineering Department Agargaon, Dhaka
Certificate: Works Phone: 01715019343
Email: rizu1966@yahoo.com
20 Mr. Mohammed Zulyaminayn (T15-2007) Mr. Mohammed Zulyaminayn (T15-2007)
Senior Procurement Officer
Asian Development Bank (ADB)
Bangladesh Resident Mission (BRM) TA-8128-BAN
Certificate: Works, Services Phone: Phone: +880-1712-252037, Fax: +880-02-8141406
Email: zulyamin@gmail.com
21 Mr. Banik Gour Sundar (T16-2007) Mr. Banik Gour Sundar (T16-2007)
Director
Bangladesh Public Administration Training Center
(BPATC), Savar Dhaka-1343
Certificate: Services Phone: 01710870047, 7711607
Email: banikpatc@gmail.com
22 Mr. Md. Ali Akbar Patwary (T17-2007) Mr. Md. Ali Akbar Patwary (T17-2007)
Civil Works & Procurement Specialist
ADB-PLU, PEDP-II
Certificate: Works, Services Phone: 01712019422
Email: aa.patwary58@gmail.com
23 Mr. Q. M. Habibus Sakalayen (T18-2007) Mr. Q. M. Habibus Sakalayen (T18-2007)
Assistant Chief
Physical Infrastructure Division
Planning Commission Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka-1207
Certificate: Goods, Services Phone: 01711241724
Email:
24 Mr. Muhammad Nabi Noor ( T19-2007) Mr. Muhammad Nabi Noor ( T19-2007)
Director Procurement (Rtd)
Rural Electrification Board
1250, Monipur, Mirpur Dhaka-1216
Certificate: Goods Phone: 01715087662
Email: mnoor130@yahoo.com
25 Mr. Sheikh Nazrul Islam (T20-2007) Mr. Sheikh Nazrul Islam (T20-2007)
Chief
Implementation Monitoring & Evaluation Division
Ministry of Planning, Room#14, Block#11, Planning Commission Premises Sher-e-Bangla Nagar,, Dhaka-1207
Certificate: Goods Phone: 0155264417, 9180679
Email: sheikhnazrul@gmail.com
26 Mr. Asheque Ahmed Shiblee (T1-2013) Mr. Asheque Ahmed Shiblee (T1-2013)
Executive Engineer (Co-ordinator)
Public Works Department
Shegunbagicha, Dhaka
Certificate: Works and Services Phone: 956891, M: 01711-301835
Email: shiblee96@gmail.com
27 Mr. Ishtiak Siddique (T2-2013) Mr. Ishtiak Siddique (T2-2013)
Procurement Specialist
World Bank, South Asia Region-Procurement Services
Plot-E32, Agargaon, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar Dhaka-1207, Bangladesh
Certificate: Goods and Services Phone: 8159001, M: 01713453574
Email: ishtiaksiddique@gmail.com
28 Mr. Kazi Jahangir Alam (T3-2013) Mr. Kazi Jahangir Alam (T3-2013)
Director General
IME Division, Ministry of Planning
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka-1207
Certificate: Goods Services Phone: 9118354, M: 01711582718
Email: kazialam62@yahoo.com
29 Mr. Md. Aziz Taher Khan (T4-2013) Mr. Md. Aziz Taher Khan (T4-2013)
Director
CPTU, IME Division
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Certificate: Goods and Services Phone: 01733217993, 01711052295
Email: atkhan.sk@gmail.com
30 Mr. Khondoker Liaquat Ali (T5-2013) Mr. Khondoker Liaquat Ali (T5-2013)
Faculty Trainer
Faculty of Procurement & Supply
ESCB, Ramna, Dhaka
Certificate: Works and Services Phone: 7166334, M: 01191556566
Email: khliaquatali@yahoo.com
31 Mr. Munir Siddiquee (T6-2013) Mr. Munir Siddiquee (T6-2013)
Executive Engineer
GIS Unit, Level-4, LGED
Agargaon, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Certificate: Works and Services Phone: 8181503, M: 01819-284308
Email: munirsiddiquee@yahoo.com
32 Mr. Md. Dalil Uddin (T7-2013) Mr. Md. Dalil Uddin (T7-2013)
Additional Chief Engineer
RHD, Sarkar Bhaban, Ramna, Dhaka
Certificate: Goods and Works Phone: 9893921 ,M: 01715128243
Email: mddalil@yahoo.com
33 Mr. Swapan Kumar Sarkar (T8-2013) Mr. Swapan Kumar Sarkar (T8-2013)
Director General (Addl. Secretary)
Local Government Rural Dev. & Coops
Local Govt. Division Bldg#06 Room#1620 Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka-1000
Certificate: Services Phone: 7167911, M: 01713-041513
Email: sarkarswapan1@yahoo.com.uk
34 Mr. Mohammad Nazmul Hasan Choudhury (T9-2013) Mr. Mohammad Nazmul Hasan Choudhury (T9-2013)
Executive Engineer
Project Manager, UGIIP-3, Level-12
LGED Main Building, Agargaon Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka-1207
Certificate: Works Phone: M: 01746651768
Email: nazmul106@yahoo.com
35 Mr. Md. Kamruzzaman (T10-2013) Mr. Md. Kamruzzaman (T10-2013)
Sub-Division Engineer
PWD, PWD Officers
Qtr.(2nd floor, west), Mirpur PWD Training Center, Tolarbag, Mirpur, 1Dhaka
Certificate : Works Phone: M: 01716851604
Email: shabuj24@yahoo.com
36 Mr. Md. Jasim Uddin (T11-2013) Mr. Md. Jasim Uddin (T11-2013)
Executive Engineer
Second Rural Infrastructure Improvement
Project, Level-12, LGED Bhaban Agargaon, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Certificate: Goods and Services Phone: 9122554, M: 01711526339
Email: uddin66@gmail.com
37 Mr. Ajay Kumar Chakraborty (T12-2013) Mr. Ajay Kumar Chakraborty (T12-2013)
Executive Engineer
PWD E/M, P&D Division
Purta Bhaban, Segunbagicha Dhaka
Certificate: Goods and Services Phone: 01712-088648
Email: ajay_kcb@yahoo.com
38 Mr. Md. Zakir Hossain (T13-2013) Mr. Md. Zakir Hossain (T13-2013)
Faculty Trainer
Faculty of Procurement & Supply
PICD, PPRP-II, ESCB, Ramna Dhaka
Certificate: Goods and Services Phone: M: 01715218707, 01191041746
Email: mdzakir01@gmail.com
39 Mr. Mir Mehbubur Rahman (T14-2013) Mr. Mir Mehbubur Rahman (T14-2013)
Sub-Division Engineer
PWD, 2, K. M. Das Lane
Tikatuli, Dhaka-1203
Certificate: Works Phone: 9556700, M:01712-659777
Email: mirmehbub@yahoo.com
40 Mr. Partha Pradip Sarkar Mr. Partha Pradip Sarkar
Assistant Engineer (Mech.)
Local Government Engineering Department
LGED HQ, Agargaon, Dhaka
Phone: 01911577887
Email: ppsarker86@yahoo.com
41 Mr. Md. Rezaul Islam Mr. Md. Rezaul Islam
Procurement Specialist
Skills and Training Enhancement Project (STEP)
Directorate of Technical Education Agargaon, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Phone: 01714234869
Email: rezaulislam94@yahoo.com
42 Mr. Md. Nasimur Rahman Sharif Mr. Md. Nasimur Rahman Sharif
Procurement Consultant
Asian Development Bank
Dhaka Office Agargaon, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Phone: 01733217999
Email: nasimursharif@yahoo.com
43 Kazi Forrukh Ahammed Kazi Forrukh Ahammed
Deputy Director
Local & Revenue-Audit Directorate
Audit Complex, Segunbagicha, Dhaka
Phone: 01712678679
Email: kazicomilla@yahoo.com
44 Mr. Md. Mahboob Hassan Mr. Md. Mahboob Hassan
Senior Procurement Specialist
Urban Resilience Project, RAJUK Part (IDA finance)
RAJUK Commercial Complex Cum Car Parking Building
Gulshan-1, Dhaka Phone: 01923292320
Email: mahboobhasan@yahoo.com
45 Mr. Rashed Morshed Mr. Rashed Morshed
Procurement Consultant
World Bank
Dhaka Office Agargaon, Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Phone: 01713443045
Email: rashedgrambd@gmail.com
46 Mr. Shish Haider Chowdhury Mr. Shish Haider Chowdhury
Deputy Secretary
Finance Division, Ministry of Finance
Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka
Phone: 01819225594
Email: shc_1965@yahoo.com
47 Mr. Md. Zikrul Islam Mr. Md. Zikrul Islam
Executive Engineer
Monitoring Division Roads and Highways Department
Sarak Bhaban, Tejgaon, Dhaka
Phone: 01730782722
Email: zikrul14@gmial.com
48 Mr. Md. Abdul Aziz Mr. Md. Abdul Aziz
Senior Assistant Engineer
Local Government Engineering Department
Munshiganj
Phone: 01711390682
Email: azizce90@gmail.com
49 Mr. Md. Mosharraf Hussain Mr. Md. Mosharraf Hussain
Senior System Analyst
CPTU, IMED, Ministry of Planning
Sher-e-bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Phone: 01733217995
Email: sa@cptu.gov.bd
50 Meer Ahemed Tariqul Omar Meer Ahemed Tariqul Omar
Senior Assistant Chief
Planning Division Ministry of Planning
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Phone: 01552409278
Email: anjoli3bd@yahoo.com
51 Mr. Md. Wasim Jabber Mr. Md. Wasim Jabber
Director General (Joint Secretary)
Bangladesh Petroleum Institute
Uttora Model Town, Dhaka
Phone: 01711326669
Email: wasimbd@yahoo.com
52 Dr. Mohammed Abu Bakar Siddique Dr. Mohammed Abu Bakar Siddique
Deputy Director
CPTU, IMED, Ministry of Planning
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Phone: 01715028284
Email: razia_abubakar@yahoo.com
53 Engr. Salek Mahmud Engr. Salek Mahmud
Executive Engineer (Foreign Procurement)
Contract & Procurement Circle
Dhaka Power Distribution Company Limited Biddut Bhaban, Abdul Goni Road, Dhaka
Phone: 01730335165
Email: salek_buet@yahoo.com
54 Ms Sonia Nowrin Ms Sonia Nowrin
Senior Assistant Engineer
Local Government Engineering Department
MGSP, LGED HQ, Agargaon, Dhaka
Phone: 01711190233
Email: sonianowrin@yahoo.com
55 Mr. Samir Biswas Mr. Samir Biswas
General Manager
Department of Educational Planning Affairs KOICA
Training Institute of Chemical Industries(TICI) Polish,Ghorasal, Norsingdi
Phone: 01734048088
Email: samirbiswas.bcic@gmail.com
56 Md. Ahsan Habib Md. Ahsan Habib
Executive Engineer
Contract Evaluation Division
Roads and Highways Department (RHD) Sarak Bhaban, Tejgaon, Dhaka
Phone: 01677063270
Email: habib.rhd@gmail.com
57 Shah Eyamin-Ul Islam Shah Eyamin-Ul Islam
Executive Engineer
Public Works Department (PWD)
Madaripur PWD Division Madaripur
Phone: 01711311924
Email: eyamin327au@yahoo.com
58 Mr. Md. Aknur Rahman Mr. Md. Aknur Rahman
Deputy Director (Deputy Secretary)
CPTU, IMED, Ministry of Planning
Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka
Phone: 01711465177
Email: aknurakhi@yahoo.com
59 Ms Nishat Noman Ms Nishat Noman
Executive Engineer
Routine Maintenance Division
Roads and Highways Department (RHD) Sarak Bhaban, Tejgaon, Dhaka
Phone: 01712801814
Email: nishat_nafisa@yahoo.com
60 Mr. Md. Abdur Rahim Mr. Md. Abdur Rahim
Executive Engineer
Local Government Engineering Department
LGED HQ, Agargaon, Dhaka
Phone: 01711397177
Email: engr.rahim@yahoo.com